Committees

Program Chair: 

Vladimir Kolesnikov, Georgia Tech, USA

Program Committee (to be completed)

Divesh Aggarwal, National University of Singapore
Elena Andreeva, Technical University of Denmark, DTU
Gilad Asharov, Bar-Ilan University
Saikrishna Badrinarayanan, Visa Research
Manuel Barbosa, University of Porto
Jeremiah Blocki, Purdue University
David Cash, University of Chicago
Dario Catalano, University of Catania
Nishanth Chandran, Microsoft
Sebastian Faust, Technische Universität Darmstadt 
Juan A. Garay, Texas A&M University
Romain Gay, Cornell Tech
Stanislaw Jarecki, University of California Irvine
Benoit Libert, CNRS and ENS de Lyon
Vadim Lyubashevsky, IBM Zurich
Daniel Masny, VISA Research
Payman Mohassel, Calibra Inc.
Svetla Nikova, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Ryo Nishimaki, NTT
Emmanuela Orsini, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Giuseppe Persiano, University of Salerno
Mike Rosulek, Oregon State University
Elaine Shi, Cornell University
Francois-Xavier Standaert, Université Catholique de Louvain
Marc Stevens, CWI
Daniele Venturi, Sapienza University of Rome
Damien Vergnaud, Sorbonne Université and IUF
Ivan Visconti, University of Salerno
Xiao Wang, Northwestern University
Daniel Wichs, Northeastern University
Vassilis Zikas, University of Edinburgh

General Chair: 

Clemente Galdi, University of Salerno, Italy

Local Organization

Luigi Catuogno, University of Salerno, Italy
Giuseppe Fenza, University of Salerno, Italy
Graziano Fuccio, University of Salerno, Italy
Francesco Orciuoli, University of Salerno, Italy
Rocco Zaccagnino, University of Salerno, Italy

Steering Committee:

Carlo Blundo, Università di Salerno, Italy
Alfredo De Santis, Università di Salerno, Italy
Ueli Maurer, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Rafail Ostrovsky, University of California – Los Angeles, USA
Giuseppe Persiano, Università di Salerno, Italy
Jacques Stern, ENS Paris, France
Douglas Stinson, University of Waterloo, Canada
Gene Tsudik, University of California – Irvine, USA
Moti Yung, Google, USA